Tender for Fabrication of Storage Box, Foldable Patient Stretcher, S...

The CHANDIGARH ADMINISTRATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication of Storage Box, Foldable Patient Stretcher, Second Line Seats Cutting and other Eitment Etc. as Per Design in Newly Purchased 20 Nos. Tata Safari Vehicles of Chandigarh Police in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CHD_88464_1 | Ref ID: 126587082).

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Fabrication of Storage Box, Foldable Patient Stretcher, Second Line Seats Cutting and other Eitment Etc. as Per Design in Newly Purchased 20 Nos. Tata Safari Vehicles of Chandigarh Police

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126587082

Notice Ref. No.: 28958/UT/P-4/Fabrication work on TATA Safari Vehicles

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FABRICATION OF STORAGE BOX, FOLDABLE PATIENT STRETCHER, SECOND LINE SEATS CUTTING AND OTHER EITMENT ETC. AS PER DESIGN IN NEWLY PURCHASED 20 NOS. TATA SAFARI VEHICLES OF CHANDIGARH POLICE
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Chandigarh Administration||Chandigarh Police
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Sep-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections