Tender for Fabrication & Replacement of Worn-Out Liner and Mother Pl...

The ANDHRA PRADESH POWER GENERATION CORPORATION (APGENCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication & Replacement of Worn-Out Liner and Mother Plates, Deck/Sealing Sheets in Various Chutes & Conveyors, in Vibrating Feeders and Hoppers of Wagon Tipplers 1-4, Stringers Supports & Fabricati... in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 791022 | Ref ID: 116337752). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1800439, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9100.00.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Fabrication & Replacement of Worn-Out Liner and Mother Plates, Deck/Sealing Sheets in Various Chutes & Conveyors, in Vibrating Feeders and Hoppers of Wagon Tipplers 1-4, Stringers Supports & Fabricati...

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116337752

Notice Ref. No.: E-41/24-25 of CE/O&M/Dr.NTTPS(SE/O&M/CHP)

Tender Value: ₹ 1800439

Tender EMD: ₹ 9100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication & Replacement of Worn-Out Liner and Mother Plates, Deck/Sealing Sheets in Various Chutes & Conveyors, in Vibrating Feeders and Hoppers of Wagon Tipplers 1-4, Stringers Supports & Fabrication, Reconditioning & Refixing of Sump Pumps in Maint.-I (Conveyors) Sub-Divn./Chp I&Ii/Dr.Nttps, As and when Required During the Period from 01-04-2025 to 31-03-2026
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 18, 00, 439
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 17/03/2025 07:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 27/03/2025 10:00 AM
Tender Category : WORKS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections