Tender for Fabrication of Ms Amendment Plate

The IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication of Ms Amendment Plate in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPIDM_1167272_1 | Ref ID: 144688473). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1684909, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29000.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal Fabrication category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal Fabrication Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Fabrication of Ms Amendment Plate

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144688473

Notice Ref. No.: 09/EE/MLCD/KNP/Koda/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1684909

Tender EMD: ₹ 29000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 354

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication of MS amendment plate
Category: Metal Fabrication
Organisation Chain: U P Irrigation Department (Mechanical)||Chief Engineer (Tubewell Centre)||Superintending Engineer(Tubewell)-Kanpur||Executive Engineer(MLCD)-Kanpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Metal Fabrication
Sub Category: CANAL
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 29, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 84, 909
Tender Fee in ₹: 354

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections