Tender for Fabrication, Machining, Inspection, Testing and Delivery ...

The NUCLEAR RECYCLE BOARD (NRB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication, Machining, Inspection, Testing and Delivery of Ss Empty Canister and Filled Overpack Mechanical Grapple ( Qty 01No. of Each) for Avs Annex, Nrb Tarapur. in Tarapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NRB_867100_1 | Ref ID: 121917227).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Fabrication, Machining, Inspection, Testing and Delivery of Ss Empty Canister and Filled Overpack Mechanical Grapple ( Qty 01No. of Each) for Avs Annex, Nrb Tarapur.

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121917227

Notice Ref. No.: BARC(T)/NRB/INRPO/AVS Annex /2025/OPA-801

Tender Value: ₹ 992000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication, machining, inspection, testing and delivery of SS empty canister and filled Overpack Mechanical Grapple ( Qty 01No. of each) for AVS annex, NRB Tarapur.
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: Nuclear Recycle Board||Tarapur - Operations (INRPO) - NRB
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jul-2025 05:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jul-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jul-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 92, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections