Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Fabrication of Lhb Bogie Frames through Outsourcing at Bogie Manufacturing Factory, Eastern Railway, Budge Budge
Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026
Deadline: 05 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135585936
Notice Ref. No.: BMF-03-05-Fabrication2400
Tender Value: ₹ 47054400.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 385300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Fabrication of LHB Bogie Frames through Outsourcing at Bogie Manufacturing Factory, Eastern Railway, Budge Budge (including 18% GST).
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 47054400.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : BMF/BGB
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/02/2026 17:29
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/03/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 385300.00
Notice Documents
Tenderdocument-fabrication-2400.pdf
Annnexure-VIB-AnnualTurnover.pdf
Correctionslipno.1GCC-2022.pdf
CorrectionSlipno.2-GCC2022.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo_3GCC-2022.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections