Tender for Fabrication, Installation Trial, Testing & Commissioning ...

The Office of the Executive Engineer, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication, Installation Trial, Testing & Commissioning of Glow sign Board for Chaudhary Charan Singh Ayodhya Pump Canal Pump house, SCADA, Control Room, Tubewell, Electrical substation & entry Gate.... in Ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147158880).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fabrication, Installation Trial, Testing & Commissioning of Glow sign Board for Chaudhary Charan Singh Ayodhya Pump Canal Pump house, SCADA, Control Room, Tubewell, Electrical substation & entry Gate.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fabrication, Installation Trial, Testing & Commissioning of Glow sign Board for Chaudhary Charan Singh Ayodhya Pump Canal Pump house, SCADA, Control Room, Tubewell, Electrical substation & entry Gate.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Fabrication, Installation Trial, Testing & Commissioning of Glow sign Board for Chaudhary Charan Singh Ayodhya Pump Canal Pump house, SCADA, Control Room, Tubewell, Electrical substation & entry Gate....

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147158880

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication, Installation Trial, Testing & Commissioning of Glow sign Board for Chaudhary Charan Singh Ayodhya Pump Canal Pump house, SCADA, Control Room, Tubewell, Electrical substation & entry Gate. Work include Fabrication of glow sign Board for Pump house (6x1.5 mtr) SCADA Control Room (2x0.6 mtr.) Tubewell Pump house (2x0.4 mtr.) Electrical substation control Room 2.5x0.5 mtr. & Entry Gate (5.5x0.6 mtr), with LED Light Board will be made up of 18 SWG GI Sheet and Vinyl white color 1.8mm thick poly carbonate sheet box will be minimum of 7" Deep including all cost of materials, labour, T&P at Ayodhya Pump Canal, Vikramjot Basti under Modernisalton Project of Electrial & Mechanical work of Ayodhya Pump Canal, Vikramjot Basti,

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections