Tender for Fabrication, Installation, Testing and Successful Commiss...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication, Installation, Testing and Successful Commissioning of Vfd Type Opu Starter Panels for Larji Power House in Sundernagar, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPSEB_115342_1 | Ref ID: 126704867).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Fabrication, Installation, Testing and Successful Commissioning of Vfd Type Opu Starter Panels for Larji Power House

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 01 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126704867

Notice Ref. No.: HPSEBL/PEC/Larji/OPU Starter Panel/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3808739

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication, Installation, Testing and successful commissioning of VFD type OPU Starter Panels for Larji Power House
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE (Design) PHE Sundernagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 135
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Oct-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Oct-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 38, 08, 739

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections