Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Fabrication & Installation of Fr Conveyors in Offline Wfps Facility.
Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144370934
Notice Ref. No.: RWF-M-OT-MWFPS-2026-27-34
Tender Value: ₹ 3995270.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 79900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1. Marking and cutting of 25 mm plate, channels, angles to size as per the existing loader structure available in WFPS. -2 Units 2. Fabricating the base frame with required mounting supports from the floor level.-2 Units 3. Fabrication of kicker assembly supporting base structure and installation on the frame.-1 Unit 4. Matching of kicker arm, cylinder arm and kicker shaft with bearings and ï¬tment of kicker assembly on the mounting base structure.-1 Unit 5. Installation of fabricated structure in place with rigid foundation.-1 Unit 6. Fabrication and ï¬tment of guide rails, main rails and flange guides in place.-1 Unit 7. Full weld the complete structure with supports-1 Unit 8. Fitment of pneumatic pipeline, hoses, FRL units, DC valves and cylinder and connect it with kicker assembly.-1 Unit 9. Check the equipment with wheel for smooth flow of wheels and weld limit switch bracket for ï¬xing electrical limit switches at required places for auto mode.-1 Unit 10. Paint the all replaced structures, column with one coat of red-oxide and 2 coats of Apple green paint. -1 Unit S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Fabrication & installation of Apex Grinder (Qty-01 No.) (Rates are inclusive of GST) 284096.00 1 1.00 Set 284096.00 284096.00 AT Par 284096.00 Rs. ♥♥ of 8 Run Date/Time: 27/06/2026 10:09:29 RWF HQ-MECHANICAL/RWF TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: RWF-M-OT-MWFPS-2026-27-34 Closing Date/Time: 20/07/2026 10:30 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 1
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3995270.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : HQ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/06/2026 10:08
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 79900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections