Tender for Fabrication, Inspection, Testing and Delivery of Ss Mecha...

The NUCLEAR RECYCLE BOARD (NRB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication, Inspection, Testing and Delivery of Ss Mechanical Grappler(02Nos.) for Remote Handling of Solid Radioactive Waste Drum at Swmf Tarapur in Tarapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NRB_910558_1 | Ref ID: 142151792).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Fabrication, Inspection, Testing and Delivery of Ss Mechanical Grappler(02Nos.) for Remote Handling of Solid Radioactive Waste Drum at Swmf Tarapur

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142151792

Notice Ref. No.: BARC(T)/NRB/ INRPO/SWMF/2026/OPA-685

Tender Value: ₹ 473000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication, Inspection, Testing and Delivery of SS Mechanical Grappler(02Nos.) for Remote Handling of Solid Radioactive Waste Drum at SWMF Tarapur
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: Nuclear Recycle Board||Tarapur - Operations (INRPO) - NRB
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-May-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 73, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections