Tender for Fabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply & delivery of d...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSETCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply & delivery of different 400 KV Tower structures including G.I nuts, bolts & washers matching with the above structures at Kharagpur 400 KV Substation, WBSETCL... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CE/ (O&M) - II/ 400 KV Tower/2025-26/43 | Ref ID: 137741463). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 119100.00.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply & delivery of different 400 KV Tower structures including G.I nuts, bolts & washers matching with the above structures at Kharagpur 400 KV Substation, WBSETCL... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply & delivery of different 400 KV Tower structures including G.I nuts, bolts & washers matching with the above structures at Kharagpur 400 KV Substation, WBSETCL... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Fabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply & delivery of different 400 KV Tower structures including G.I nuts, bolts & washers matching with the above structures at Kharagpur 400 KV Substation, WBSETCL...

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137741463

Notice Ref. No.: CE/ (O&M) - II/ 400 KV Tower/2025-26/43

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 119100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Fabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply & delivery of different 400 KV Tower structures including G.I nuts, bolts & washers matching with the above structures at Kharagpur 400 KV Substation, WBSETCL, [100.90 + 3.60] MT” (2nd call). Fabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply & delivery of different 400 KV Tower structures including G.I nuts, bolts & washers matching with the above structures at Kharagpur 400 KV Substation, WBSETCL, [100.90 + 3.60] MT” (2nd call).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections