Tender for Fabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply and delivery of...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSETCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply and delivery of different Transmission Tower structures and matching G.I bolts, nuts and washers at KLC Bantala 220KV Substation, WBSETCL [87.00 MT + 23.40 MT... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CE (O&M)-I/Supply/Tower Str/2025-26/24 | Ref ID: 139000993). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 136100.

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply and delivery of different Transmission Tower structures and matching G.I bolts, nuts and washers at KLC Bantala 220KV Substation, WBSETCL [87.00 MT + 23.40 MT... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply and delivery of different Transmission Tower structures and matching G.I bolts, nuts and washers at KLC Bantala 220KV Substation, WBSETCL [87.00 MT + 23.40 MT... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Fabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply and delivery of different Transmission Tower structures and matching G.I bolts, nuts and washers at KLC Bantala 220KV Substation, WBSETCL [87.00 MT + 23.40 MT...

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139000993

Notice Ref. No.: CE (O&M)-I/Supply/Tower Str/2025-26/24

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 136100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Fabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply and delivery of different Transmission Tower structures and matching G.I bolts, nuts and washers at KLC Bantala 220KV Substation, WBSETCL [87.00 MT + 23.40 MT + 4950.000 KG]- 2nd Call. [Domestic Competitive Bidding] Fabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply and delivery of different Transmission Tower structures and matching G.I bolts, nuts and washers at KLC Bantala 220KV Substation, WBSETCL [87.00 MT + 23.40 MT + 4950.000 KG]- 2nd Call. [Domestic Competitive Bidding]

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections