Tender for Fabrication, Galvanizing, Testing, Supply and Delivery of...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication, Galvanizing, Testing, Supply and Delivery of Different 33 Kv, 132 Kv Substation Structure Including G.I Nuts, Bolts and Washers Matching with the above Structures and Different Sizes G.I.... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SETCL_1027211_1 | Ref ID: 143038374). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 119800.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Suture and related products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Suture and related products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Fabrication, Galvanizing, Testing, Supply and Delivery of Different 33 Kv, 132 Kv Substation Structure Including G.I Nuts, Bolts and Washers Matching with the above Structures and Different Sizes G.I....

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143038374

Notice Ref. No.: CE/ (OandM)- II/ SS Str/2026-27/01, Dated 10.06.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 119800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply and delivery of different 33 KV, 132 KV Substation structure including G.I nuts, bolts and washers matching with the above structures and different sizes G.I. Angle section, Flat at different Substation
Category: Suture and related products
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||TRANSMISSION OANDM HQ
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Suture and related products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 19, 800
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections