Tender for Fabrication Fitting Stand Sign Board and Painting Work

The MOIL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication Fitting Stand Sign Board and Painting Work in Bhandara, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MOIL_843036_1 | Ref ID: 144125652). The estimated tender value is ₹ 52000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1040.

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Job Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Job Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Fabrication Fitting Stand Sign Board and Painting Work

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144125652

Notice Ref. No.: DB/ELECT/26-27/7400012660/399 Dt15.06.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 52000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1040

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication LED fitting stand sign board and painting work of electrical dept
Category: Job Works
Organisation Chain: MOIL Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Job Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 6
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jun-2026 12:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jun-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 040
Tender Value in ₹: 52, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections