Tender for Fabrication Erection Testing Commissioning of Cs Piping f...

The KERALA MINERALS AND METALS LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication Erection Testing Commissioning of Cs Piping for Cooling Water Supply and Return Pipe Lines to Arp in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KMML_825432_1 | Ref ID: 133695027). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Fabrication Erection Testing Commissioning of Cs Piping for Cooling Water Supply and Return Pipe Lines to Arp

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133695027

Notice Ref. No.: TP/PROJ/ARP/PIPE/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 4000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7080

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication, Erection, Testing, Commissioning of CS piping for Cooling water supply and return pipe lines to ARP of Titanium Dioxide Pigment Unit, Chavara, Kollam
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd||Projects
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 40, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 7, 080

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections