Tender for Fabrication, Erection, Testing and Commissioning Work of ...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication, Erection, Testing and Commissioning Work of Ms Hot Water Header/ Pipe of Cooling Tower Unit- 1 to 6, Stage-I to Iv Stps, Suratgarh in Suratgarh, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RRVUN_503768_1 | Ref ID: 127160345).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal Fabrication category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal Fabrication Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Fabrication, Erection, Testing and Commissioning Work of Ms Hot Water Header/ Pipe of Cooling Tower Unit- 1 to 6, Stage-I to Iv Stps, Suratgarh

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127160345

Notice Ref. No.: TN-3154

Tender Value: ₹ 1575000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tn-3154
Fabrication, Erection, Testing and commissioning work of MS Hot water Header/ Pipe of Cooling Tower Unit- 1 to 6, Stage-I to IV STPS, Suratgarh
Category: Metal Fabrication
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (SSTPS), Suratgarh||SE(CA)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Metal Fabrication
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Sep-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 75, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections