Tender for Fabrication, Erection, Replacement of Bus Bars, Anode Ris...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication, Erection, Replacement of Bus Bars, Anode Risers, Flexes, Repair of Anode Beam, Wedge Welding Etc. in Potline Mechanical Department. (Omc-6107) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829217 | Ref ID: 145852412).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fabrication, Erection, Replacement of Bus Bars, Anode Risers, Flexes, Repair of Anode Beam, Wedge Welding Etc. in Potline Mechanical Department. (Omc-6107) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fabrication, Erection, Replacement of Bus Bars, Anode Risers, Flexes, Repair of Anode Beam, Wedge Welding Etc. in Potline Mechanical Department. (Omc-6107) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Fabrication, Erection, Replacement of Bus Bars, Anode Risers, Flexes, Repair of Anode Beam, Wedge Welding Etc. in Potline Mechanical Department. (Omc-6107)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145852412

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829217

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication, Erection, Replacement of Bus Bars, Anode Risers, Flexes, Repair of Anode Beam, Wedge Welding etc. in Potline Mechanical Department. (OMC-6107)
Tender Type: OPEN / Two Part at GEM Portal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

OMC-6107-NIT.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections