Tender for Fabrication, Erection and Installation of Afs Gate, Hoist...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication, Erection and Installation of Afs Gate, Hoisting Arrangement and Operating Iron Platform at 3.70 Km of Narayanpur Lattipur Jamindari Bandh under Flood Control Division Naugachia. in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95773 | Ref ID: 116762656). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1455557, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fabrication, Erection and Installation of Afs Gate, Hoisting Arrangement and Operating Iron Platform at 3.70 Km of Narayanpur Lattipur Jamindari Bandh under Flood Control Division Naugachia. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fabrication, Erection and Installation of Afs Gate, Hoisting Arrangement and Operating Iron Platform at 3.70 Km of Narayanpur Lattipur Jamindari Bandh under Flood Control Division Naugachia. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Fabrication, Erection and Installation of Afs Gate, Hoisting Arrangement and Operating Iron Platform at 3.70 Km of Narayanpur Lattipur Jamindari Bandh under Flood Control Division Naugachia.

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116762656

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 17/ 24-25 Gr 01

Tender Value: ₹ 1455557

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication, Erection and Installation of Afs Gate, Hoisting Arrangement and Operating Iron Platform at 3.70 Km of Narayanpur Lattipur Jamindari Bandh under Flood Control Division Naugachia.
Procurement Category: Mechanical
Organization Hierarchy: Water Resources Department||C.E. ( MECH.) PATNA||IRRIGATION MECHANICAL CIRCLE, MITHAPUR, PATNA
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: SANJEEV KUMAR (EE)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: ABHIJEET KUMAR (SE)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections