Tender for Fabrication of Enclosed Aluminium Partitioned Compartment...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication of Enclosed Aluminium Partitioned Compartment for Storage, Qty: 1 in Puri, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7822657 | Ref ID: 146018002). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6664.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Porta Cabin category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Porta Cabin Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Fabrication of Enclosed Aluminium Partitioned Compartment for Storage, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146018002

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7822657

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6664

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FABRICATION OF ENCLOSED ALUMINIUM PARTITIONED COMPARTMENT FOR STORAGE
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 27-07-2026 4:05 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6664
GeMARPTS Searched: Voting Compartment as per ECI specification, magnetic stirrers, Clinical Thermometer - Enclosed Scale Type, Aluminium nitrate, Aluminium Oxide, Wall Mounting Cabinet, ALUMINIUM SLIDE TRAY, Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium Alloys Sheet and Strip (General Engineering Purposes) as per IS 737, Wrought Al...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections