Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Fabrication of Emergency Light Unit Push Button Clamp, Material: Ss-304 Grade, Size: Height: 60 Mm X Length: 50 Mm X Width: 35 Mm, Push Button Dia 22 Mm. Thickness of Clamp: 1.5 Mm with Necessary Nuts...
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145399203
Notice Ref. No.: LT265711
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Fabrication of Emergency Light Unit Push button clamp, Material: SS-304 grade, Size: Height: 60 mm X Length: 50 mm X Width: 35 mm, Push button dia 22 mm. Thickness of clamp: 1.5 mm with necessary Nuts & bolts, Triangular shaped base: Length: 22 mm and Width 22 mm with 05mm dia. Hole on either side (end portion 10 mm) suitable for fixing of push button and clamp.
Fabrication of Emergency Light Unit Push button clamp, Material: SS-304 grade, Size: Height: 60 mm X Le ngth: 50 mm X Width: 35 mm, Push button dia 22 mm. Thickness of clamp: 1.5 mm with necessary Nuts & bolts, Triang ular shaped base: Length: 22 mm and Width 22 mm with 05mm dia. Hole on either side (end portion 10 mm) suitable fo r fixing of push button and clamp. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LT
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/07/2026 13:50 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SSE/TL/CHZ, SCR Telangana 200.00 Numbers
SSE/TL/HYB, SCR Telangana 300.00 Numbers
SSE/TL/KZJ, SCR Telangana 50.00 Numbers
SSE/TL/SC, SCR Telangana 300.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections