Tender for Fabrication, Designing and Printing of "Loading of Bag Co...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication, Designing and Printing of "Loading of Bag Commodity in Covered Wagons and Do?S & Don'ts for Loading/Unloading of Bag Commodity in Covered Wagons (Stage 1 to 5)" White Glossy Board of Size... in Guntakal, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LV255231 | Ref ID: 116751191).

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Fabrication, Designing and Printing of "Loading of Bag Commodity in Covered Wagons and Do?S & Don'ts for Loading/Unloading of Bag Commodity in Covered Wagons (Stage 1 to 5)" White Glossy Board of Size...

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116751191

Notice Ref. No.: LV255231

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication, Designing and printing of "loading of bag commodity in covered wagons and DO?S & Don'ts for loading/unloading of bag commodity in covered wagons (stage 1 to 5)" white glossy board of size 4x3 sqft and sticking with alluminum beading in photo shop with multi color printing on the eco solvent vinyl media with 120 microns and fixing on white glossy board of thickness 18 mm, non reflective, clipping facility is provided (English and Telugu as per the attached sample copy) Sample piece may be provided before supply of bulk quantity
Fabrication, Designing and printing of "loading of bag commodity in covered wagons and DO?S & Don'ts f or loading/unloading of bag commodity in covered wagons (stage 1 to 5)" white glossy board of size 4x3 sqft and stickin g with alluminum beading in photo shop with multi color printing on the eco solvent vinyl media with 120 microns and fi xing on white glossy board of thickness 18 mm, non reflective, clipping facility is provided (English and Telugu as per th e attached sample copy) Sample piece may be provided before supply of bulk quantity ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LV
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/03/2025 19:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/03/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR.DCM/GTL, SCR Andhra Pradesh 25.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections