Tender for Fabrication, Delivery and Installation of Engineering Mod...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication, Delivery and Installation of Engineering Models of Nuclear Power Plant, Qty: 9 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5879038 | Ref ID: 113980013). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 197192.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - DC Models) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - DC Models) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Fabrication, Delivery and Installation of Engineering Models of Nuclear Power Plant, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113980013

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5879038

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 197192

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication, Delivery and installation of Engineering Models of Nuclear Power Plant
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 30-01-2025 2:58 PM
End Date: 20-02-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 197192
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Porta Cabin, Aerobic Drum Compost Plant of 10 TPD capacity with Sieving Trommel, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA), Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections