Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Fabrication, Assembling and Performance Testing of High Precision Mechanism Mechanical Components of Wire Wrapping Machine, De-Molding Machine and Sodium Bonding Furnace Inside the Glove Box at L-13 L...
Posting Date: 14 May 2026
Deadline: 28 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141258980
Notice Ref. No.: IGC/MCMFCG/CFED/MFES/01R/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 2029000
Tender EMD: ₹ 40580
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Fabrication, assembling and performance testing of high precision mechanism mechanical components of wire wrapping machine, de-molding machine and sodium bonding furnace inside the glove box at L-13 lab and L-16 lab.
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research||IGCAR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: Fabriation works
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-May-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-May-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 580
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 29, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections