Tender for Fabrication and Welding Works for Belt Conveyor Structure...

The THE SINGARENI COLLIERIES COMPANY LIMITED (SCCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication and Welding Works for Belt Conveyor Structures, Transfer Chutes, Surface Crushers Etc at Srp-Ocp, Srp Area on Tonnage Basis and as and when Required Basis for a Period of 2 Years as Per Th... in Kothagudem, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 610047 | Ref ID: 122252795).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Fabrication and Welding Works for Belt Conveyor Structures, Transfer Chutes, Surface Crushers Etc at Srp-Ocp, Srp Area on Tonnage Basis and as and when Required Basis for a Period of 2 Years as Per Th...

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122252795

Notice Ref. No.: ESR25O0020

Tender Value: ₹ 2000000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication and Welding works for Belt Conveyor structures, Transfer chutes, Surface Crushers etc at SRP-OCP, SRP Area on tonnage basis and as and when required basis for a period of 2 years as per the Scope of work and Terms and Conditions of NIT Tender Category Services
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
04/07/2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
25/07/2025 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
180
Tender Category : Services
Type of Work : Other Services

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections