Tender for Fabrication and Supply of Wedge Piece for Connecting the ...

The TAMIL NADU GENERATION AND DISTRIBUTION CORPORATION LIMITED (TANGEDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication and Supply of Wedge Piece for Connecting the Table Segment with the Table of Coal Mill as Per Drawing 96 Nos in Mettur Dam, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CE MTPS II 600MW SE PA EE MM AE1 OT No 1055 24 25 | Ref ID: 111866176). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5700.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Fabrication and Supply of Wedge Piece for Connecting the Table Segment with the Table of Coal Mill as Per Drawing 96 Nos

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111866176

Notice Ref. No.: CE MTPS II 600MW SE PA EE MM AE1 OT No 1055 24 25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication and supply of Wedge Piece for connecting the table segment with the table of coal mill As per Drawing 96 Nos
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Tender ID: 2024_EB_511234_1
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-MTPS-II - TANGEDCO||SE-Purchase and Administration-MTPS-II - TANGEDCO
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Dec-2024 01:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jan-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 700
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections