Tender for Fabrication and Supply of Taildrum Head Drum, Lifter Plat...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication and Supply of Taildrum Head Drum, Lifter Plate and Scroll as Per Drawing in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IRELD_832982_1 | Ref ID: 138195906). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1922000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32575.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Fabrication and Supply of Taildrum Head Drum, Lifter Plate and Scroll as Per Drawing

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138195906

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7360954

Tender Value: ₹ 1922000

Tender EMD: ₹ 32575

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication and supply of taildrum head drum, lifter plate and scroll as per drawing
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Indian Rare Earths Limited
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Fabrication and supply of taildrum head drum, lift
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Apr-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 32, 575
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 22, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections