Tender for Fabrication and supply of SS mould for button elastomer s...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication and supply of SS mould for button elastomer samples, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7799410 | Ref ID: 145383329). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39750.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fabrication and Supply of Mechanical Test set up for Elastomers, Anti vibration mounting pad Nitrile Rubber Gasket-BHEL Industrial Rubber Sheets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fabrication and Supply of Mechanical Test set up for Elastomers, Anti vibration mounting pad Nitrile Rubber Gasket-BHEL Industrial Rubber Sheets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Fabrication and supply of SS mould for button elastomer samples, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145383329

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7799410

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fabrication and supply of SS mould for button elastomer samples
BOQ Title: Fabrication and Supply of Mechanical Test set up for Elastomers, Anti vibration mounting pad Nitrile Rubber Gasket-BHEL Industrial Rubber Sheets
Item Title: Fabrication and supply of SS mould for button elastomer samples
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-07-2026 4:02 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 39750
BOQ Title: Fabrication and Supply of Mechanical Test set up for Elastomers
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fabrication and supply of SS mould for 1 mm thick elastomer sheet Auditorium Chair (V2), Vertical Blinds (V2) Searched String: Fabrication and supply of SS mould for 1.5 mm thick elastomer sheet Vertical Blinds (V2), Auditorium Chair (V2), Wild - Life Cages Searched String: Fabricat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections