Tender for Fabrication and Supply of modified two men mob fd toilet ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication and Supply of modified two men mob fd toilet one side platform as per Technical Specification and Drawing attached in RFP, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #28) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6445820 | Ref ID: 122575040). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78622.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 3 x Field mobile toilet for two men, Toilet Seat Covers (V2) European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreous China category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 3 x Field mobile toilet for two men, Toilet Seat Covers (V2) European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreous China Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Fabrication and Supply of modified two men mob fd toilet one side platform as per Technical Specification and Drawing attached in RFP, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 02 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122575040

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6445820

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 78622

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fabrication and Supply of modified containerized two men mobile fd toilet alongwith one side platform with two stair cases and all other assembly as per Technical Specification and Drawing attached in RFP
BOQ Title: 3 x Field mobile toilet for two men, Toilet Seat Covers (V2) European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreous China
BOQ Title: 3 x Field mobile toilet for two men, Toilet Seat Covers (V2) European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreous China
Item Title: Fabrication and Supply of modified two men mob fd toilet one side platform as per Technical Specification and Drawing attached in RFP
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-07-2025 5:52 PM
End Date: 02-08-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 78622
BOQ Title: 3 x Field mobile toilet for two men
GeMARPTS Searched: Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher High Pressure Trolley Mounted (V3), Mobile Data Terminal (MDT), Trolley Mounted AC Supply lighting tower with LED Flood Light, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Trolley Mounted (V2), Inverted Mirror Trolley Mounted Under Vehicle Search Mirror Convex...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections