Tender for Fabrication and Supply of Gigabit Ethernet interface Boar...

The ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (ECIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication and Supply of Gigabit Ethernet interface Board which consists of PCB layout development & Gerber generation based on net list/schematic provided by ECIL, Fabrication of PCB, Procurement of... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CRND-6100000459 | Ref ID: 146580260).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fabrication and Supply of Gigabit Ethernet interface Board which consists of PCB layout development & Gerber generation based on net list/schematic provided by ECIL, Fabrication of PCB, Procurement of... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fabrication and Supply of Gigabit Ethernet interface Board which consists of PCB layout development & Gerber generation based on net list/schematic provided by ECIL, Fabrication of PCB, Procurement of... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Fabrication and Supply of Gigabit Ethernet interface Board which consists of PCB layout development & Gerber generation based on net list/schematic provided by ECIL, Fabrication of PCB, Procurement of...

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146580260

Notice Ref. No.: CRND-6100000459

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication and Supply of Gigabit Ethernet interface Board which consists of PCB layout development & Gerber generation based on net list/schematic provided by ECIL, Fabrication of PCB, Procurement of Bill of Material (BOM), Assembly of components based on BOM given by ECIL and SI & PI analysis, thermal analysis and final testing at ECIL based on ATP (Annexure T2) and as per scope of work in Annexure T1, Qty: 6 No s, to ECIL-Hyderabad.
Form No: 6100000459
Section Unit: PURCHASE/TCD
Type: Limited
Tender Doc. Cost: 0.00
Earnest Money Deposit: 0.00
Tender Published Date Time: 04/08/2026
Tender Closing Date Time: 14/08/2026 15:00
Tender Box Opening Date: 14/08/2026 15:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

CRND-6100000459_.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections