Tender for Fabrication and Supply of Digital Signal Processor & Cont...

The ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (ECIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication and Supply of Digital Signal Processor & Controller Board which Consist of Pcb Layout & Gerber Generation Based on Net List/Schematic Provided by Ecil, Si&Pi Analysis, Thermal Analysis An... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CRND-6100000030 | Ref ID: 132910025).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Components And Devices category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Components And Devices Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Fabrication and Supply of Digital Signal Processor & Controller Board which Consist of Pcb Layout & Gerber Generation Based on Net List/Schematic Provided by Ecil, Si&Pi Analysis, Thermal Analysis An...

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132910025

Notice Ref. No.: CRND-6100000030

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Fabrication and Supply of Digital Signal Processor & Controller Board which Consist of Pcb Layout & Gerber Generation Based on Net List/Schematic Provided by Ecil, Si&Pi Analysis, Thermal Analysis and Fabrication of Pcb, Procurement of Components & Assembly of Board Based on Bill of Material (Bom) as Per Scope of Work in Annexure T1, Qty: 2 no S, to Ecil-Hyderabad.
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronic Components And Devices
Product Sub-Category: Fabrication and Supply of Digital Signal Processor & Controller board which consist of PCB layout & Gerber generation based on net list/schematic prov
Electronic Components And Devices
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Limited
Document Download End Date: 09-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
EMD: 0
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections