Tender for Fabrication and Supply of 1G Ethernet Interface Board whi...

The ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (ECIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication and Supply of 1G Ethernet Interface Board which Consists of Fabrication of Pcb & Procurement of Components & Assembly of Board Based on Ecil Pcb Gerber File and Bill of Material (Bom)... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CRND-1500000062 | Ref ID: 143428514).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Components And Devices category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Components And Devices Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Fabrication and Supply of 1G Ethernet Interface Board which Consists of Fabrication of Pcb & Procurement of Components & Assembly of Board Based on Ecil Pcb Gerber File and Bill of Material (Bom)...

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143428514

Notice Ref. No.: CRND-1500000062

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Fabrication and Supply of 1G Ethernet Interface Board which Consists of Fabrication of Pcb & Procurement of Components & Assembly of Board Based on Ecil Pcb Gerber File and Bill of Material (Bom) as Per Scope of Work in Annexure T1, Qty: 03 no S, to Ecil-Hyderabad.
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronic Components And Devices
Product Sub-Category: Fabrication and Supply of 1G Ethernet Interface Board which consists of Fabrication of PCB & Procurement of components & Assembly of board based on EC
Electronic Components And Devices
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Limited
Document Download End Date: 26-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Jun-2026 03:30 PM
EMD: 0
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections