Tender for Fabrication and Supply of 12.0M High G.I Trestle Tower fo...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication and Supply of 12.0M High G.I Trestle Tower for Replacement of South Button Lighthouse and Construction of Rcc Foundation and Erection of 12.0M High G.I Trestle Tower for Replacement of Sou... in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DGLL_871726_1 | Ref ID: 123815438).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Fabrication and Supply of 12.0M High G.I Trestle Tower for Replacement of South Button Lighthouse and Construction of Rcc Foundation and Erection of 12.0M High G.I Trestle Tower for Replacement of Sou...

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123815438

Notice Ref. No.: CM-PB-01020/1/2022-CM-PB

Tender Value: ₹ 3979816

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication and Supply of 12.0m High G.I Trestle Tower for Replacement of South Button lighthouse and Construction of RCC Foundation and Erection of 12.0m High G.I Trestle Tower for Replacement of South Button lighthouse.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships - Port Blair - DGLL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 39, 79, 816

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections