Tender for Fabrication and Installtion of Display Cabinet & Supply /...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication and Installtion of Display Cabinet & Supply /Installation of 86 Interactive Display& Allied Electrical Works at Trichy Territroy Office in Trichy, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1000451653 | Ref ID: 137023392).

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fabrication and Installtion of Display Cabinet & Supply /Installation of 86 Interactive Display& Allied Electrical Works at Trichy Territroy Office category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fabrication and Installtion of Display Cabinet & Supply /Installation of 86 Interactive Display& Allied Electrical Works at Trichy Territroy Office Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Fabrication and Installtion of Display Cabinet & Supply /Installation of 86 Interactive Display& Allied Electrical Works at Trichy Territroy Office

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137023392

Notice Ref. No.: 1000451653

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication and Installtion of Display Cabinet & Supply /Installation of 86 Interactive Display& Allied Electrical Works at Trichy Territroy Office
Procurement Category : Works
Tender Calendar Dates Tender Document Sales Start Date : 16-02-2026 21:00
Tender Document Sales End Date : 04-03-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 16-02-2026 21:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 04-03-2026 15:00 Bid Opening & Evaluation : 04-03-2026 15:10
PreBid Clarification Start Date : 16-02-2026 21:00
PreBid Clarification End Date : 04-03-2026 15:00
Tender Type :Limited Tender
Tender Category : Lot Wise
Tender Fees : N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections