Tender for Fabrication and Installation Work of H/R Gate with Embedd...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication and Installation Work of H/R Gate with Embedded Parts, Hoisting Arrangement of Different Distributary and Special Reapir of C/R, H/R and Escape Gate of Different Chain no of Malay Reservo... in Goddah, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WRD_104575_1 | Ref ID: 125545645).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Fabrication and Installation Work of H/R Gate with Embedded Parts, Hoisting Arrangement of Different Distributary and Special Reapir of C/R, H/R and Escape Gate of Different Chain no of Malay Reservo...

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125545645

Notice Ref. No.: wrd/mdmandal/03/2025-26 dated 30-08-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 4444110

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION WORK OF H/R GATE WITH EMBEDDED PARTS, HOISTING ARRANGEMENT OF DIFFERENT DISTRIBUTARY AND SPECIAL REAPIR OF C/R, H/R AND ESCAPE GATE OF DIFFERENT CHAIN NO OF MALAY RESERVOIR SCHEME
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor||WRD Mjr Med CE MECH||WRD SE MECH RNC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 44, 44, 110

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections