Tender for Fabrication and Installation of Truss Members Including T...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED (BCCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication and Installation of Truss Members Including Tie Beams, V-Structure, Channels, Angles Etc. after Dismantling of Damaged Portion of Roof and Truss for Conveyor Gantry of Unit 704 at Moonidih... in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BCCL_325799_1 | Ref ID: 113152004). The estimated tender value is ₹ 871023, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10900.

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Fabrication and Installation of Truss Members Including Tie Beams, V-Structure, Channels, Angles Etc. after Dismantling of Damaged Portion of Roof and Truss for Conveyor Gantry of Unit 704 at Moonidih...

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113152004

Notice Ref. No.: BCCL/PO/MND/EnM/E -Tender/2024-25/E 1399

Tender Value: ₹ 871023

Tender EMD: ₹ 10900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication and Installation of Truss members including tie beams, V-structure, channels, angles etc. after dismantling of damaged portion of roof and truss for conveyor gantry of unit 704 at Moonidih Coal Washery.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Coking Coal Limited||Areas of BCCL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 28
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 71, 023

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections