Tender for Fabrication and installation of L Shape working table Des...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication and installation of L Shape working table Desktop system Job include fabrication of integrated cut out partition in working table and provisioning of three fold portable hospital screen., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #11) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6873765 | Ref ID: 130954543). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Interior Setup of MI Room Building at Nayagaon, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Interior Setup of MI Room Building at Nayagaon, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Fabrication and installation of L Shape working table Desktop system Job include fabrication of integrated cut out partition in working table and provisioning of three fold portable hospital screen., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130954543

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6873765

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description enclosed in Specification Sheet
BOQ Title: Interior Setup of MI Room Building at Nayagaon, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Fabrication and installation of L Shape working table Desktop system Job include fabrication of integrated cut out partition in working table and provisioning of three fold portable hospital screen.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-11-2025 10:00 AM
End Date: 08-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: Interior Setup of MI Room Building at Nayagaon

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections