Tender for Fabrication and installation of false celling with GI sec...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication and installation of false celling with GI section and Louvers on Porch and Front projection As per Appendix A1, Qty: 431 Sqft, (BOQ Item #14) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7885959 | Ref ID: 147194119). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PMW items, White Cement Based Polymeric Putty as per IS 17545 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PMW items, White Cement Based Polymeric Putty as per IS 17545 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Fabrication and installation of false celling with GI section and Louvers on Porch and Front projection As per Appendix A1, Qty: 431 Sqft, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147194119

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7885959

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fabrication and installation of false celling with GI section and Louvers on Porch and Front projection As per Appendix A1
BOQ Title: PMW items, White Cement Based Polymeric Putty as per IS 17545
BOQ Title: PMW items, White Cement Based Polymeric Putty as per IS 17545
Item Title: Fabrication and installation of false celling with GI section and Louvers on Porch and Front projection As per Appendix A1
Item Quantity: 431
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-08-2026 3:08 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: PMW items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections