Tender for Fabrication and Erection of Radium Base Acp Sheet Board f...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED (CCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication and Erection of Radium Base Acp Sheet Board for Shutdown Procedure Display, Shock Treatment Information Display and Single Line Diagram Display at Dumerbera and Ara-Kanta Sub-Station under... in Pundi Project, Kuju Area, CCL, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CCL_335193_1 | Ref ID: 118921227). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9900.

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Fabrication and Erection of Radium Base Acp Sheet Board for Shutdown Procedure Display, Shock Treatment Information Display and Single Line Diagram Display at Dumerbera and Ara-Kanta Sub-Station under...

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118921227

Notice Ref. No.: GM (K)/EnM/eTender/25-26/48

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication and erection of radium base ACP sheet board for shutdown procedure display, shock treatment information display and single line diagram display at Dumerbera and Ara-kanta Sub-station Under Kuju Area.
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Central Coalfields Limited||Kuju
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: na
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-May-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-May-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-May-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 900
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections