Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Fabrication and Erection of Additional Fabricated Screen Suit to Site Condition Atupstream Stoplog Gate Structure on Upstream Forebay Area of Small Hydro Powerplant 1 Located on Saurashtra Branch Cana...
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025
Deadline: 08 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124695165
Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No. 4 of 2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 2731664.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 28000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Fabrication and Erection of Additional Fabricated Screen Suit to Site Condition Atupstream Stoplog Gate Structure on Upstream Forebay Area of Small Hydro Powerplant 1 Located on Saurashtra Branch Canal Ch.5.150 Km Including Materials, Labours, Tools & Tackles, Transportation to Site Etc...
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 18-08-2025 18:10
Bid document download End Date : 08-09-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 08-09-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 28, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections