Tender for Fabricated Structures for Open Work Shop, Qty: 1

The FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabricated Structures for Open Work Shop, Qty: 1 in Khammam, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7145169 | Ref ID: 134685153).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Prestressed Concrete Poles for Overhead Power Traction category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Prestressed Concrete Poles for Overhead Power Traction Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Fabricated Structures for Open Work Shop, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134685153

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7145169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FABRICATED STRUCTURES FOR OPEN WORK SHOP
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 29-01-2026 5:01 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Flow Measurement in Open Channels - Rotating Element Current Meters as per IS 3910, Tool Kit for Iron Fabrication Works - ODOP UP Gov. (Fatehpur), E-cart for Goods, Pneumatic Padding Mangle Machine, Prestressed Concrete Poles for Overhead Power Traction and Telecommunication Lines as per IS 16...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections