Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Fabricated and Galvanized B Series Steel Structures B-175 & B-225
Posting Date: 10 Jun 2025
Deadline: 02 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120621498
Notice Ref. No.: 04245190
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
FABRICATED AND GALVANIZED B-SERIES STEEL STRUCTURE B-225 WITH BATTEN PLATE S AS PER RDSO DRG.NO.ETI/C/0071.REV.E OR LATEST, STEEL CONFORMING TO IS: 2062-2011(Gr-A) O R LATEST FABRICATION SHOULD CONFIRM TO IS: 800 OR LATEST, AND GALVANIZATION AS PER RDSO SPECIFICATION NO.ETI/OHE/13 WITH A AND C SLIP NOS 1, 2, 3 & 4 OR LATEST, MASS OF ZINC COATING 1000g/sq.m AND GALVANIZATION ONLY AFTER DRILLING AND FABRICATION. 1)EACH B-225 MAST OF 9 .5MTRS LENGTH WITH APPROXIMATE WEIGHT OF 569.97 kg. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 2 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 04
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/06/2025 16:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 02/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections