Tender for Fabric for Jacket & Trouser Field Dress (Digital Pattern)...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabric for Jacket & Trouser Field Dress (Digital Pattern), Qty: 1350 in Burdwan, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6366113 | Ref ID: 121257893).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cloth Disruptive Polyester and Cotton (20:80) with Digital category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cloth Disruptive Polyester and Cotton (20:80) with Digital Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Fabric for Jacket & Trouser Field Dress (Digital Pattern), Qty: 1350

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121257893

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6366113

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FABRIC FOR JACKET & TROUSER FIELD DRESS (DIGITAL PATTERN)
Quantity Required: 1350
Start Date: 20-06-2025 1:03 PM
End Date: 11-07-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fabric (Jacket Field Dress, Trousers Field Dress and CAP) (V2) (IAF), Digital Camouflage (Jacket and Trouser) Polyester Cotton (in sets) ICG, Field Dress (Jacket and Trouser) (IAF), Combat Uniform Digital Print for Male (Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections