Tender for Fabric-100% Polyester Fabric Width 148Cm as Per Iafs 0103...

The TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED (TCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabric-100% Polyester Fabric Width 148Cm as Per Iafs 01036: 2025 Oct Appendix - E, Qty: 209445 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7412090 | Ref ID: 139021178). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1374482.

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plain Weave Cotton Fabrics - Leopard Packing Cloth as per category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plain Weave Cotton Fabrics - Leopard Packing Cloth as per Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Fabric-100% Polyester Fabric Width 148Cm as Per Iafs 01036: 2025 Oct Appendix - E, Qty: 209445

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2026

Deadline: 25 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139021178

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7412090

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1374482

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FABRIC-100% POLYESTER FABRIC WIDTH 148CM AS PER IAFS 01036: 2025 OCT Appendix - E
Quantity Required: 209445
Start Date: 04-04-2026 12:04 PM
End Date: 25-04-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1374482
GeMARPTS Searched: Plain Weave Cotton Fabrics - Leopard Packing Cloth as per IS 181

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections