Tender for Fa Quantum 2 Controller Radio Frequency System for Ortho ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fa Quantum 2 Controller Radio Frequency System for Ortho Ot, Qty: 1 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7585411 | Ref ID: 144907971). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18690.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Fa Quantum 2 Controller Radio Frequency System for Ortho Ot, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144907971

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7585411

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18690

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FA QUANTUM 2 CONTROLLER RADIO FREQUENCY SYSTEM for ORTHO OT
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-07-2026 4:11 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18690
GeMARPTS Searched: Radio Frequency Coaxial Cable, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Agriculture Monitoring and Automation Systems, High Frequency Radio Surgery Unit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections