Tender for F6 Dialyser Single Use, Qty: 1500 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The SHRI ATAL BIHARI VAJAPAYEE MEDICAL COLLEGE AND RESEARCH INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for F6 Dialyser Single Use, Qty: 1500 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6576961 | Ref ID: 124660324). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables for SABVMCRI, Intravenous Cannula (IV Cannula) Spinal Needle (V2) Smooth Bore Circuits - Anesthesia Breathing Circ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables for SABVMCRI, Intravenous Cannula (IV Cannula) Spinal Needle (V2) Smooth Bore Circuits - Anesthesia Breathing Circ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: F6 Dialyser Single Use, Qty: 1500 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124660324

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6576961

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: F6 Dialyser Single Use
BOQ Title: Consumables for SABVMCRI, Intravenous Cannula (IV Cannula) Spinal Needle (V2) Smooth Bore Circuits - Anesthesia Breathing Circ...
Item Title: F6 Dialyser Single Use
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-08-2025 12:51 PM
End Date: 02-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000
BOQ Title: Consumables for SABVMCRI
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumable for High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Device, MedTech, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, Post Morterm Fingerprint Kit, Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Consumables for Digital Duplica...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections