Tender for F1 5110000704, Tools Sets Riveting no 6, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for F1 5110000704, Tools Sets Riveting no 6, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in North West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7936383 | Ref ID: 147541262). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75500.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Based, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Based, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: F1 5110000704, Tools Sets Riveting no 6, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147541262

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7936383

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TOOLS SETS RIVETING NO 6
BOQ Title: BOQ Based, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
BOQ Title: BOQ Based, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: F1 5110000704
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-08-2026 2:52 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75500
BOQ Title: BOQ Based
GeMARPTS Searched: Purpose Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, IS 1570, IS 14329, Stainless Steel Wire Conforming To IS 6528, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Cold Reduced Carbon Steel Sheet and Strip as per IS 513 (Part 2) (Unit - Mass), Pipe Fitting For Carbon Steel Forgings For Pipi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections