Tender for F, High Pressure Fuel Sensor Pressor Sensor, Qty: 2 Nos, ...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for F, High Pressure Fuel Sensor Pressor Sensor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6670495 | Ref ID: 128595285). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 484965.

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Main Engine W5 Routine Kit Spares, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Main Engine W5 Routine Kit Spares, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: F, High Pressure Fuel Sensor Pressor Sensor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128595285

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6670495

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 484965

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High Pressure Fuel Sensor Pressor Sensor
BOQ Title: Main Engine W5 Routine Kit Spares, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder
Item Title: F
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 21-10-2025 4:17 PM
End Date: 06-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 484965
BOQ Title: Main Engine W5 Routine Kit Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: First Plate/ Plate First Seawater Cooler PCR Mini Cooler, Walk in Cooler Searched String: End Plate/ Plate End Sea Water CLR Plate Loaded Tibia Trainer, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Wrought Steel Fittings (V2) as ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections