Tender for F-3613310 Compressor Spring Plate, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for F-3613310 Compressor Spring Plate, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #9) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6955707 | Ref ID: 131317685).

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, Solenoid Valve (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, Solenoid Valve (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: F-3613310 Compressor Spring Plate, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131317685

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6955707

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STLN
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Solenoid Valve (V2)
Item Title: F-3613310 Compressor Spring Plate
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-12-2025 1:53 PM
End Date: 12-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections