Tender for Eyewash Stn Floo, Qty: 6

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eyewash Stn Floo, Qty: 6 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6472606 | Ref ID: 123107617).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Decontamination Shower- IS:10592 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Decontamination Shower- IS:10592 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Eyewash Stn Floo, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 09 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123107617

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6472606

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EYEWASH STN FLOO
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 22-07-2025 9:26 AM
End Date: 09-08-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Decontamination Shower- IS:10592, LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5), Therapy Floor Mat for Exercise - RBSK, Flooring for Gym, False Flooring System (BHEL), Textile Floor Covering - Handmade Wool Carpet (V2) as per IS 5641, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections