Tender for Eyewash with mirror, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eyewash with mirror, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6372458 | Ref ID: 121385642). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 263500.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Furniture, Office Chair (V3) Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair Wall Mounting Cabinet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Furniture, Office Chair (V3) Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair Wall Mounting Cabinet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Eyewash with mirror, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121385642

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6372458

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 263500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Eyewash with mirror
BOQ Title: Procurement of Furniture, Office Chair (V3) Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair Wall Mounting Cabinet
Item Title: Eyewash with mirror
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 23-06-2025 12:12 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 263500
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Table steel Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair Searched String: Storage almirah Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4) Searched String: Office chair Office Chair (V3) Searched String: Wall mounted cabin Wall Mounting Cabinet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections