Tender for Eyelet Brass, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eyelet Brass, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7616648 | Ref ID: 142579084).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from mt sapare, Puf Seal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar mt sapare, Puf Seal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Eyelet Brass, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142579084

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7616648

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: KRZ
BOQ Title: mt sapare, Puf Seal
Item Title: Eyelet Brass
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-06-2026 1:56 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: mt sapare
GeMARPTS Searched: Loaded, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Needle Valve, Sequence valve, Sofa (V3), Solenoid Valve (V3), Directional Control Valve Searched String: Flange Gasket Assy RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Single Row Deep Groove Ball ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections